Resume

Agent: Dan albert at DalZELL & BERESFORD LTD

The Paddock Suite, The Courtyard, 55 Charterhouse Street, London, EC1M 6HA

(+44) 207 336 0351

dan@dbltd.co.uk

www.dalzellandberesford.com

 

Voice Agents: jamie grant & julie Theivendran at Loud and Clear voices

Unit 12, Canalot Studios, 190 Kensal Road, London, W12 5BN

(+44) 208 450 7519

jamie@loudandclearvoices.comjulie@loudandclearvoices.com

www.loudandclearvoices.com

 

Unions: Equity

 

Spotlight Page and View Pin: 6618-5644-9867

Theatre

Anita - The Process - The Bunker Theatre - Director: Sarah Bedi

Bianca - Othello - Shakespeare's Globe - Director: Claire Van Kampen

Goneril - King Lear - Northampton & ATG Tour - Director: Max Webster

Portia  - Julius Caesar - Shakespeare's Globe - Director: Dominic Dromgoole
The Honourable Penelope Wedgewood - Dr Scroggy's War - Shakespeare's Globe - Director: John Dove 
Portia - The Merchant of Venice - Shakespeare's Globe - Director: Bill Buckhurst
Annabella/Pamela/Margaret - The 39 Steps - Criterion Theatre - Director: Lucy Skilbeck
Viola - Twelfth Night - Ludlow Festival - Director: Charlie Walker Wise

Helena - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Middle Temple Hall - Director: Tim Carroll

Lucy - The Country Wife - Theatre Royal Haymarket - Director: Jonathan Kent

Ophelia - Hamlet - The Factory - Directors: Tim Carroll & Tamara Harvey

Michaela - House of Agnes - Paines Plough - Director: George Perrin

Shirly - Sit and Shiver - Hackney Empire - Director: Steven Berkoff

Dorothy - Walk Hard, Talk Loud - Tricycle Theatre - Director: Nicolas Kent

Philotis - 'Tis Pity She's a Whore - Young Vic - Director: David Lan

Ilse - Spring Awakening - Royal Shakespeare Company - Director: Tim Supple

Television - Regular Roles

Olivia Ogilvie Hamilton - And Then There Were None - BBC/Mammoth Screen - Director: Craig Viveiros

Esther Robinson - House of Anubis - Nickelodeon - Director: Angelo Arbela
Shona Blake - Eastenders - BBC - Director: Various

Tina Conan Junior - Residents - BBC - Director: Peter Lydon
Jenny - High Stakes - ITV - Director: Dewi Humphries    
Gina Wild - The Wild House - BBC - Director: John Smith
Helen Green - Uncle Jack & Cleopatra's Mummy - BBC - Director: John Smith 

Fi Marston - Whitstable Pearl - Acorn TV - Director: David Caffrey

Francine - Grace - ITV - Director: John Alexander

Miss Gale - Malory Towers - BBC/DHX - Director: Rebecca Rycroft

Lady Elizabeth Cavendish - The Crown - Netflix - Directors: Stephen Daldry & Benjamin Caron

Louisa Hooper - Hetty Feather - BBC - Director: Sallie Aprahamian

Jess - Strike: The Silkworm - BBC/HBO - Director: Kieron Hawkes

Nina - Mr Selfridge - ITV/Masterpiece/WGBH - Director: Joss Agnew

Stephanie Weston - Midsomer Murders - Bentley Productions - Director: Renny Rye
Sammy Jo Rinsler - Doctors - BBC - Director: Emma Sullivan
Miss Wyckham - The Sarah Jane Adventures - BBC - Director: Joss Agnew

Evie Ferrier - The Bill - Talkback Thames - Director: Declan O'Dwyer
DS Karen Roberts - Holby City - BBC - Director: Chris King

Ann Alexander - Doctors - BBC - Director: Chris Richards

Karen Ingram - The Bill - Talkback Thames - Director: Alan Macmillan

Annie - The English Harem - Feelgood Fiction - Director: Robyn Sheppard

Zoe - Egypt - BBC - Director: Ferdinand Fairfax

Chantal Parsons - Rosemary & Thyme - ITV - Director: Gwennan Sage

Michelle - 55 Degrees North - BBC - Director: Andy de Emmony

Kate - My Family - BBC - Director: Dewi Humphries

Leigh - Urban Gothic - Channel Five - Director: Ian Knox

Helen - Peak Practice - ITV - Director: Terry McDonough

Jo Cartwright - Holby City - BBC - Director: Jim Shields

Jenny - Hawkins - BBC - Director: Robyn Sheppard

Violet - The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells - Hallmark - Director: Robert Young

Television - Guest Roles
 
Film

Casanova, Last Love - Films du Lendemain - Director: Benoît Jacquot

A Quiet Passion - Hurricane Films - Director: Terence Davies

Nicole and O.J. - Newton Films - Director: Joshua Newton

The Grind - Dangerous Films - Director: Rishi Opel

Shades of Mourning - Kino Persona - Director: Ben Caird

Secrets - Cork on the Fork - Directors: Rob Reed and Aidan Synott

It's Not You It's Me - Hopscotch Films - Director: Clara Glynn

Beginner's Luck - Angel Film and TV - Director: Nick Cohen

Commercial

Nationwide - Director: James Strong

Winner Bingo - Director: Nick Ball

Tempo Tissues - Director: Dan Gifford

Peggle 2, EA Games - Director: Stephen Pipe

Yell.com - Director: Bryan Buckley

Heart FM - Director: Alan Friel

Tango Clear - Director: Danny Kleinman

Carphone Warehouse - Director: Clara Glynn

Malteser Ice Cream - Director: Dave Hartley

National Lottery Instants - Director: Peter Richardson

Oasis Holiday Village - Director: Vadim Jean

Pickwick Tea - Director: Ted Lensenn

RADIo Drama

Arkham County - Audible - Director: Simon Barnard

Peter Pan - Audible - Director: Simon Barnard - Producer: Mariele Runacre-Temple

The Three Musketeers - Audible - Director: David Beck - Producer: Mariele Runacre-Temple

Blake's 7: Restoration - Big Finish - Director: John Ainsworth

Dr Who: Iron Bright Parts 1 & 2 - Big Finish - Director: John Ainsworth

Dr Who: The Fourth Doctor Adventures - Big Finish - Director: Nicholas Briggs

Dr Who: Shadows of London - Big Finish - Director: Nicholas Briggs

Blake's 7: The Way Ahead, 40th Anniversary Special - Big Finish - Director: John Ainsworth

Home Front - BBC Radio 4 - Directors: Jessica Dromgoole & Allegra Mcllroy

The Bad, The Sad, & The Broken Hearted - Wireless Theatre - Producer: Jeremy Mortimer

The Changeling - BBC Radio 3 - Producer: Jeremy Mortimer

The Verb - BBC Radio 3 - Producer: Laura Thomas

‘Tis Pity She’s A Whore - BBC Radio 3 - Producer: Mary Peate

Workshop

Babette's Feast - The Print Room - Director: Bill Buckhurst

The White Devil - Shakespeare's Globe - Director: Annie Ryan

Macbeth - Royal Shakespeare Company - Director: Alex Hassell

Fulfilment - Soho Theatre - Director: Gbolahan Obisesan

The Seagull - The Factory - Director: Tim Carroll

As You Like It - Director: Tim Supple

The Mob - Drywrite - Director: Vicky Jones      

Hamlet - The Factory - Director: Tim Carroll

Sandwiched - HatTrick - Director: Jimmy Mulville

Palace Balls - Wyndhams & Arts Theatres - Director: Daniel Hill

Shane - Avalon TV - Director: Frank Skinner

9 Lives of Catwoman Collette - Ambassadors Theatre - Director: John Caird

Flanders Mare - Caird Company - Director: James Phillips

Dead Letters - Royal Court Theatre - Director: Eric Dupin

© 2020 Catherine Bailey